Athletic Signing Day celebrates more than 90 student-athletes

0

More than 90 Dallas ISD student-athletes formally announced their college selections during the 21st Annual National Signing Day.

The event recognized and introduced all Dallas ISD senior student-athletes who have signed college scholarships for the fall. This includes sports such as basketball, baseball, cross-country, football, golf, soccer, softball, swimming, tennis, track and field, volleyball and wrestling.

See photos from the National Signing Day

The student-athletes who participating in signing day are:

Bryan Adams High School
Chimeremeze Nwanju, Football, Missouri Valley College
James Murphy, Football, Trinity Valley Junior College
Moses Nevaquaya, Football, Bethany College

Carter High School
Calvin Anderson, Track and Field, Southwestern College
Randy Anthony, Football, Midwestern State University
Tailon Garrett, Football, Southwestern State University
Fred Hardy, Football, Southwest Minnesota State University
Kade Williams, Track and Field, Southwestern College
Branard Wright, Football, Stephen F. Austin State University

Conrad High School
Gudisa Andow, Cross Country, Fort Scott Community College
Tyler Tatum, Football, McPherson College
Tionna Davis, Volleyball, Rust College
Christopher Branch, Football, Texas Wesleyan University

Hillcrest High School
Alanna Jamerson, Volleyball, Harriet Stowe University

Kimball High School
Deandre Davis, Football, Trinity Valley College
Jeremiah Ross, Football, Trinity Valley College
Jeremiah Payne, Football, Trinity Valley College
Gerald Monroe, Football, Graceland University

Lincoln High School
Kenneth Williams, Football, East Texas Baptist University
Jerry Moore, Football, East Texas Baptist University
Akiria Jackson, Volleyball, Richland College

Madison High School
Cedrick Pellum, Football, Washington State University
Tavorice Weaver, Football, University of North Texas
Dakari Lee, Football, Missouri Southern State University
Dedrick Kinney, Football, Blinn College
Tyron Moore, Football, East Texas Baptist University
Keith Overton, Football, Southwestern University Kansas
Jaylin Thibodeaux, Football, Langston University
Ruben Bowman, Football, Cisco College

North Dallas High School
Cinque Lampkin, Football, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Xavien Shay, Baseball, East Texas Baptist University

Pinkston High School
Kenshawnna Reed, Basketball, Midwestern State University
Shannon Brown, Football, Southern Nazarene University
Jamikel Seals, Football, Southern Nazarene University

Roosevelt High School
Demarre Johnson, Track and Field, Babson College
Chris Davis, Football, Football, Oklahoma Panhandle State University
Brian Patterson, Football, Wayland Baptist University
Aaron Brown, Track and Field, Sam Houston State University

Skyline High School
Javius Williams, Football, Texas Southern University
Arabia Bradford, Football, Tarleton State University
Codie Hornsby, Football, Delaware State University
Brandon Stegall, Football, Pittsburg State University
Jason Lara, Football, Navarro College
Kamon Bradford, Football, Navarro College
Garyeon Smallwood, Football, Navarro College
Damajai Stephens, Football, East Central University
Zontell Jackson, Football, East Texas Baptist University
Milton Roundtree, Football, Ouachita Baptist University
TaJahe Childress, Football, East Texas Baptist University
Jeremiah White, Football, East Texas Baptist University
Demarieh Wesley, Lacrosse, Hampton University
Destini Smith, Cross Country/Track and Field, Abiline Christian University
Xaria Dixon, Track and Field, Fort Scott Community College
Takaylan Busby, Basketball, University of Arkansas Pine Bluff

South Oak Cliff High School
Antwone Brown, Football, Lyons College
Jonathan Davis, Football, Texas Tech University
Donajz Dunn, Football, Highland Community College
Anthony Faz, Football, Langston University
Courtline Flowers, Football, UL Lafayette
Kimoni Greene, Lacrosse, Hampton
Rodney Hudson, Football, Texas A&M Kingsville
Kendall Johnson, Football, Prairie View University
Jacob Lariz, Football, Texas College
Akeem McAdams, Football, Texas A&M Kingsville
Xayvion Fuller, Texas A&M Commerce
DeMarco Moon, Football, Langston University
Rakwuan Pinkston, Football, UAPB
Derrick Thomas, Football, Missouri S&T
Ralph Williams, Football, Langston University
Emani Jenkins, Basketball, Wichita State University

Spruce High School
Christian Loudermill, Football, Defiance College
Natasha Martinez, Brookhaven College, Soccer

Sunset High School
Natalie Ramos, Soccer, Mountain View College
Alexandria Ibarra, Softball, Grace College
Erin Ledezma, Softball, Southern University
Elizabeth Muniz, Soccer, McMurray University

Woodrow Wilson High School
Semari Johnson, Football, Navy
Josh Robertson, Football, Midwestern State University
James Medin, Football, Hendrix College
Landon Beecham, Football, University of Saint Mary
Wesley Adams, Soccer, Rhodes College
Brendan Prather, Soccer Southwestern University
Marshall Prather, Soccer, Ouachita Baptist University

W.T. White High School
Darren Nero, Football, Austin College
Nick Vasquez, Football, Missouri Valley College
Jakobe Darden, Football, Texas A&M Commerce
Brandon Mendoza, Football, University of Incarnate Word

Wilmer-Hutchins High School
Brown Marlon, Football, Oklahoma Panhandle State University
Jackman Christian, Football, Oklahoma Panhandle State University
Douglas Kyle, Football, Lyon College

Share.

About Author

Connecting you to the personalities, places and perspectives of Dallas ISD